Letters and Statements of Support

The Agricultural Act of 2014

American Farm Bureau Federation

National Farmers Union

Union of Concerned Scientists

Natural Resources Defense Council (NRDC)

Ducks Unlimited

National Rifle Association

National Wildlife Federation

Specialty Crop Farm Bill Alliance

Humane Society of the United States

AARP

The Nature Conservancy

World Wildlife Fund

Pheasants Forever

Audubon Society

National Sustainable Agriculture Coalition

National Telecommunications Cooperative Association – The Rural Broadband Association

Feed the Children

Fair Food Network

Wholesome Wave

National Conference of State Legislatures

Farmer Mac

Oxfam America

ONE Campaign

Western Growers Association

National Association of State Departments of Agriculture

Association of Fish and Wildlife Agencies

CARE USA

Church World Service

Defenders of Wildlife

National Milk Producers Federation

American Farmland Trust

Mercy Corps

National Organic Coalition

Community Food and Justice Coalition

Farmers Market Coalition

MAZON

American Jewish World Service

The Rural Coalition

United Fresh Produce Association

Mercy-USA for Aid and Development

National Corn Growers Association

National Alliance of Forest Owners

National Association of Conservation Districts

National Rural Electric Cooperative Association

National Grain and Feed Association

Farm Credit Council

Save the Children

Women Thrive World Wide

World Food Program USA

American Association of Crop Insurers

Catholic Relief Services

American Public Works Association

United Methodist Church, General Board of Church and Society

Chesapeake Bay Foundation

Alliance for the Great Lakes

Trout Unlimited

National Catholic Rural Life Conference

American Pulse Association

Midwest Dairy Coalition

American Soybean Association

American Society of Agronomy

Boone and Crockett Club

Crop Science Society of America

Independent Community Bankers of America (ICBA)

Iowa Soybean Association

League of Rural Voters

Michigan Agribusiness Association

Michigan Bean Commission

Michigan Corn Growers Association

Michigan Floriculture Growers Council

Rural Advancement Foundation International-USA

Michigan Milk Producers Association

Michigan Soybean Association

Minnesota Center for Environmental Advocacy

Minnesota Conservation Federation

National League of Cities

Mendocino Land Trust

Convoy of Hope

Michigan Forest Products Council

Michigan United Conservation Clubs

Milwaukee Riverkeeper

Jo Daviess Conservation Foundation

John L Conner and Associates

Kansas Wildlife Federation

National Association of Towns and Townships

National Barley Growers Association

National Council of Farmer Cooperatives

National Grange

National Potato Council

The Borgen Project

Quail Forever

One Acre Fund

United States Beet Sugar Association

Modernize Foreign Assistance Network

National Rural Health Association

National Rural Life Conference

National Sunflower Association

Northeast States Association for Agriculture Stewardship

Organic Trade Association

Potato Growers of Michigan

Rocky Mountain Farmers Union

Rural & Agriculture Council for America

State Agriculture and Rural Leaders

Tennessee Association of Utility Districts

US Canola Association

US Dry Bean Council

Minnesota Division Izaak Walton League of America

Mississippi River Corridor

Mississippi River Trust

National Alfalfa and Forage Alliance

Mississippi Wildlife Federation

Presbyterian Church USA

InterAction

Missouri Coalition for the Environment

Montana Association of Land Trusts

Montana Logging Association

Montana Wood Products Association

Montana Wildlife Federation

Mt. Agamenticus to the Sea Conservation Initiative

Wine America

Geist Fall Creek Watershed Alliance

Georgia Council Trout Unlimited

American Sugarbeet Growers Association

Georgia Wildlife Federation

Great Lakes Timber Professionals Association

Great Peninsula Conservancy

National Crop Insurance Services

Greenbelt Land Trust

Guadalupe-Blanco River Trust

Gulf Coast Bird Observatory

HawkWatch International

American Frozen Food Institute

Hill Country Conservancy

Hill Country Land Trust

US Meat Export Federation

Heart of the Rockies Initiative

Mule Deer Foundation

Muskegon River Watershed Assembly

National Association of Clean Water Agencies

National Affairs and Legislation Committee, Garden Club of America

Friend of the Nanticoke River

National Shooting Sports Foundation

National Wild Turkey Federation

Natural Heritage Land Trust

Nebraska Wildlife Federation

New Jersey Audubon Society

New Hampshire Audubon Society

Somers Land Trust

Soil and Water Conservation Society

Soil Science Society of America

Friends of the San Pedro River

Gallatin Valley Land Trust

Galveston Bay Foundation

Hedstrom Lumber Company

Cherry Marketing Council

American Bankers Association (ABA)

National Association of Forest Service Retirees

National Association of Resource Conservation & Development Councils

National Association of State Conservation Agencies

National Association of Towns and Townships

Teton Regional Land Trust

Association of Equipment Manufacturers

Irrigation Association

Izaak Walton League of America

Jefferson Land Trust

Michigan Sugar Company

Montana Farmers Union

National Association of Wheat Growers

Virgin River Land Preservation Association

Virginia Industrial Hemp Coalition

Waccamaw RIVERKEEPER

Watershed Research & Training Center

West Virginia Highlands Conservancy

New River Land Trust

NEW Water

North American Grouse Partnership

North Carolina Wildlife Federation

North Carolina Trout Unlimited State Council

North Coast Land Conservancy

North Dakota Natural Resources Trust

North Fork Native Plants

North Olympic Land Trust

North Stonington Citizens Land Alliance, Inc.

Northern Everglades Alliance

Northern Virginia Conservation Trust

Ohio Environmental Council

Ohio River Foundation

Openlands

Ozark Fly Fishers

Pine Creek Valley Watershed Association

Pines and Prairies Land Trust

Pelican Coast Conservancy

Peninsula Open Space Trust

Pollinator Partnership

Pope and Young Club

Crop Insurance and reinsurance Bureau

Potomac Conservancy

Prairie Rapids Audubon Society

Prairie Rivers Network

Quail and Upland Game Alliance

Quail and Upland Wildlife Federation

Quality Deer Management Association

Rafter T Ranch

Reef Relief

Restore America’s Estuaries

Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation

Rocky Mountain Bird Observatory

Ruffed Grouse Society

Salem Audubon Society

Sangre de Cristo Audubon Society

Santa Clara County Open Space Authority

Texas Land Trust Council

Texas Wildlife Association

The Conservation Fund

The Conservation Foundation

The Land Conservancy of New Jersey

The Land Trust for Central North Carolina

The Land Trust for Tennessee

The San Juan Preservation Trust

The Tortoise Reserve

New Mexico Forest Industry Association

Intermountain Aquatics Inc.

Intermountain Forest Association

Santa Clara Valley Audubon Society

Save the Hens Foundation

Save the Dunes

SAVE THE FROGS!

Scenic Galveston, Inc.

Sheridan Community Land Trust

Siuslaw Institute

Six Rivers Land Conservancy

Skagit Land Trust

Smith Farm, Bryant Creek

Snook & Gamefish Foundation

Society for Range Management

Wetlands Initiative

Whatcom Land Trust

Whidbey Camano Land Trust

Wild Rivers Land Trust

National Association of Development Organizations

National Association of Regional Councils

Blue Mountains Conservancy

Blue Mountains Land Trust

Bowhunting Preservation Alliance

Biotechnology Industry Organization

Bream Fisherman Association

Chicago Botanic Garden

Chickasaw County Conservation

Colombia Land Trust

Colorado Timber Industry Association

National Conservation District Employees Association

National Parks Conservation Association

Southern Appalachian Highlands Conservancy

Southern Oregon Forest Restoration Collaborative

Maryknoll Office for Global Concerns

Southern Oregon Land Conservancy

South Dakota Chapter of the Wildlife Society

South Dakota Wildlife Federation

Spartansburg Area Conservancy

Stewards of the Lower Susquehanna

Sustainable Northwest

Sycamore Land Trust

Tall Pines Conservancy

Tennessee Ornithological Society

Tennessee Parks and Greenways Foundation

Colorado Wildlife Federation

Conagree Land trust

Congressional Sportsmen Foundation

Connecticut Land Conservation Council

Connecticut River Watershed Council

Connemara Conservancy Foundation

Conservation Coalition of Oklahoma

Association of State Floodplain Managers

Audubon Society of Kansas

Audubon Society of Nebraska

Conservation Committee, Garden Club of America

Conservation Force

Delaware Nature Society

Delaware Wild Lands

Delta Waterfowl

Allegheny Hardwood Utilization Group

American Forest Foundation

American Forest & Paper Association

Deschutes County Land Trust
East Cooper Land Trust

East Greenwich Municipal Land Trust

Ecological Associates

American Rivers

American Water Works Association

America’s WETLAND Foundation

Appalachian Mountain Club

Archery Trade Association

Friends Committee on National Legislation

Arkansas Chapter of the Wildlife Society

Buffalo Audubon Society

Buffalo Billy’s Bison Brotherhood

Cadillac Area Land Conservancy

California Forestry Association

California Native Plant Society

California Waterfowl Association

Cannon River Watershed Partnership

Catch-A-Dream Foundation

Central Oregon Intergovernmental Council

Chehalis River Basin Land Trust

Chesapeake Bay Commission

Arkansas Wildlife Federation

Arizona Sportsmen for Wildlife Conservation

Associated Oregon Loggers

Bayou Land Conservancy

Bear-Paw Regional Greenways

Ecological Farming Association

Ecosystem Management Consultants

Eight Towns and the Great Marsh

Endangered Habitats League

Evergreen Audubon

Farmington River Watershed Association

Federal Forest Resource Coalition

Fredericksburg-Rappahannock Chapter of Izaak Walton League of America

Friends of Conte

Huachuca Audubon Society

Hudson Highlands Land Trust

Idaho Coalition of Land Trusts

Idaho Council of Trout Unlimited

Idaho Forest Group

Indian River Lakes Conservancy

Indiana Association of Soil and Water Conservation Districts

Indiana Forestry & Woodland Owners Association

Indiana Wildlife Federation

Land Trust Alliance

Land Trust for the Little Tennessee

Leelanau Conservancy

Legacy Institute for Nature and Culture

Flathead Land Trust

Florida Wildlife Federation

Forest Guild

Forterra

Four Mounds Foundation

Lomakatsi Restoration Project

Lower Mississippi River Foundation

Massachusetts Audubon

Massachusetts Land Trust Coalition

Masters of Foxhounds Association

McGreer & Company

McKenzie River Trust

USA Dry Pea & Lentil Council

USA Rice

Wisconsin Farmers Union

American Forest Resource Coalition

American Forests

American Loggers Council

Berkley Conservation Institution, Pure Fishing

Big Muddy Workshop Incorporated

Big Sky Upland Bird Association

Bird Conservation Network

Bitter Root Land Trust

Black Hills Forest Resource Association

Katy Prairie Conservancy

Kentucky Waterways Alliance

Kittitas Conservation Trust

Lake Erie Islands Chapter Black Swamp Conservancy

Lake County Resources Initiative

Land Conservation Associates

The Valley Land Fund

The Wetland Trust

Theodore Roosevelt Conservation Partnership

Thousand Island Land Trust

Tip of the Mitt Watershed Council

Travis Lumber Company

Tropical Audubon Society

United Waterfowlers of Florida, Inc.

Upper Savannah Land Trust

Vashon-Maury Island Land Trust

Wildlife Forever

Wildlife Management Institute

Wildlife Mississippi

Winnebago Audubon Society

Wisconsin Chapter Soil & Water Conservation Society

Wyoming Outdoor Council